COVID-19 INFORMATION: We're still delivering online orders. Click here for more information.

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (5m)

CCL Code: CAB1874
|
Manufacturer Code: 50FIBLCLC5
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (5m)

Key Features:

  • Immune to electricty interference

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Wednesday 8th April via Royal Mail 1st Class

Order within

Collection Options

Collection is currently unavailable

Our Leeds/Bradford showroom is currently closed until further notice in order to keep our staff and customers safe.

£12.69

inc VAT

50+ Available Online

Buying in bulk or need help? Call us on 01274 471 200.

The 50FIBLCLC5, 5-meter (16 feet) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems. Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission. Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.

Main Features

  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x LC Male

Physical

Weight 0.05 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length 5 m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCLC5
EAN 0065030802895
UPC 065030802895
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCLC5

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (5m)?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.09MB