Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

StarTech.com was founded in 1985 by Paul Seed and Ken Kalopsis. Paul and Ken met while attending the University of Western Ontario, in London, Ontario in the early eighties. Originally known as StarTech Computer Accessories, the company had very humble beginnings as a "Visa Card" founded operation, manufacturing products such as computer dust covers in the basement of a house.

The company has grown to become a global manufacturer of over 3000 products with operations in three continents but one thing hasn't changed: Paul and Ken commitment to making our customers' jobs easier.

StarTech Universal USB 3.0 Laptop Docking Station

Dual Video HDMI DVI with Audio Ethernet

£153.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech 1.8m Steel 3-digit Cable Lock (Black)

was £31.30, save £7.31

£23.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Monitor Privacy Screen for 24 inch PC Display

Computer Screen Security Filter - Blue Light Reducing Screen Protector Film - 16:9 Widescreen - Matte/Glossy - +/-30 Degree

£68.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Foldable Universal Mobile Device Holder for Smartphones and Tablets

Adjustable Multi-Angle Ergonomic Cell Phone Stand for Desk - Portable - Black

£30.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 30cm SATA Cable

2x Female SATA Connections
1x Straight to 1x Right Angled

was £5.45, save £0.46

£4.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 30.48m CAT6 Patch Cable (White)

  • 30.48m CAT6 Cable
  • Colour: White
  • Crossover Cable: No
  • Snagless: Yes
  • Shielded: No

£31.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com PS/2 to USB Keyboard Adaptor

Connect a PS/2 keyboard to your computer via a USB port

£4.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech USB to Parallel Adaptor

x1 Male USB A
x1 Male Parallel

£17.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech HDMI Female to DVI Male Adaptor

HDMI Female to DVI Male

£12.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 7m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Aqua

Aqua Fiber Optic Cable | 50/125 | 40GBase-SR4 | 100GBase-SR10 | LSZH

£30.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com (304.9m) Cat6 Solid UTP Network Roll Cable (Grey)

was £331.64, save £65.65

£265.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com USB Video Capture Adapter Cable

S-Video/Composite to USB 2.0 SD Video Capture Device Cable - TWAIN Support - Analog to Digital Converter for Media Storage - Windows Only

was £44.51, save £28.52

£15.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Wireless HDMI Transmitter and Receiver Kit

HDMI® over Wireless Extender |LPCM 5.1/7.1 Audio Support | Low Latency

was £421.57, save £94.58

£326.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com PCI Express 10Gb Ethernet Adapter

  • PCI Express Interface
  • 1 Network Port
  • Speed: 10000Mbps

was £349.51, save £199.52

£149.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST)

was £279.62, save £139.63

£139.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Ergonomic Sliding Wrist Rest

Desk Wrist Pad | Fabric Padded | Portable

£12.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech 11 Piece PC Computer Tool Kit

with Carrying Case

£16.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Hot Swap SATA/SAS Backplane RAID Bays 3 Hard Drive Mobile Rack

  • PC Connection: SATA II
  • HDD Connection: SATA II
  • HDD Form Factor: 3.5"
  • Enclosure Type: Caddy

was £100.70, save £49.71

£50.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Vertical Dual-Monitor Stand (Silver/Black)

was £153.36, save £18.37

£134.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com Screws - M3 x 1/4 inch Long (Pkg of 50)

was £4.00, save £1.01

£2.99 inc VAT

View

5.25 inch to 3.5 inch Tray Converter (silver)

Converts 3.5 floppy drive/card reader to fit in 5.25" bay

£3.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com CPU Mount - Adjustable Computer Wall Mount

was £76.50, save £28.51

£47.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 1U 19 inch Server Rack Rails

24-36 inch Adjustable Depth - Universal 4 Post Rack Mount Rails - Network Equipment/Server/UPS Mounting Rail Kit HPE ProLiant Dell PowerEdge

£58.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 1U Fixed Server Rack Mount Shelf

16in Deep Steel Universal Cantilever Tray for 19" AV/Network Equipment Rack - 44lbs

£51.99 inc VAT

View

StarTech.com 15U Open Frame Rack

4 Post - Adjustable Depth

£211.99 inc VAT

View

Latest Articles

12/07
Upgrading from a 30 series to a 40 series Graphics Card: Is It Worth It?

Upgrading from a 30 series to a 40 series Graphics Card: Is It Worth It?

15/05
Fight Club Winners Announcement

Fight Club Winners Announcement

Each month we'll be announcing the winners from our Fight Club prize draws here and on our Discord. Showcasing all of the lucky customers who've won prizes each month.
13/05
Staff Top Picks: Our Experts Favourite Products & Deals On Site Now

Staff Top Picks: Our Experts Favourite Products & Deals On Site Now

Discover the very best products and deals on CCL with our expert staff's hand selected choices. So no matter if you're looking to put together a brand new PC and need to know what the most popular and latest components are, through to finding the greatest deals to upgrade your set-up with, we've got you covered.
25/04
Best Budget Gaming PCs

Best Budget Gaming PCs

Gaming PCs can be expensive, but they don’t have to be. While you can spend thousands on the top graphics cards and processors to play at 4K resolution in the latest AAA games, that’s not necessary or advisable for most. Indeed, with a great budget gaming PC, you can have just as much fun playing at slightly lower settings, and your bank balance will thank you for it.