StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua

CCL Code: CAB1870
|
Manufacturer Code: A50FBLCSC2
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua

Key Features:

  • A more durable cable design

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Friday 20th September via Royal Mail 1st Class

Order within

Collection Options

Wednesday 18th September from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Wednesday 18th September from Local Collection Point

£8.96

inc VAT

100+ Available Online

Buying in bulk or need help? Call us on 01274 471 200.

The A50FBLCSC2, 2-meter (6.6 feet), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments.

Main Features

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications

Attributes

Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 LC Male

Compliance

Certifications RoHS Certificate of Compliance

Physical

Width 0.3 cm
Weight 0.0408 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Colour Aqua
Cable Length 2 m

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCSC2
EAN 0065030827195
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCSC2

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua pdf 0.04MB