Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

StarTech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

CCL Code: CAB3407
|
Manufacturer Code: A50FBLCLC1
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Molded connectors

Delivery Options (from £1.20)

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Tuesday 5th October via Royal Mail

Order within

Collection Options

Friday 1st October from Local Collection Point

£13.70

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Duplex Male

Physical

In The Box 1 - 1m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Black

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Black

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC1
EAN 0065030827065
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC1
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC?

Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC pdf 0.07MB