COVID-19 INFORMATION: We're still delivering online orders. Order before 3pm for priority despatch. Click here for details.

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

CCL Code: CAB3178
|
Manufacturer Code: SMFIBLCLC10
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Key Features:

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Moulded connectors

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Monday 8th June via Priority Delivery

Thursday 11th June via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Collection is currently unavailable

Our Leeds/Bradford showroom is currently closed until further notice in order to keep our staff and customers safe.

£23.97

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male

Physical

In The Box 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Weight 0.130 kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC10
EAN 0065030853064
UPC 065030853064
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC10

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.08MB