Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PC Systems
  • Gaming
  • Gaming PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £50
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com (3m) MPO/MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable with Push/Pull Tab (Aqua/Black)

StarTech.com (3m) MPO/MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable with Push/Pull Tab (Aqua/Black)

CCL Code: CAB6802

Sold out

Notify Me

StarTech.com (3m) MPO/MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable with Push/Pull Tab (Aqua/Black)

MPO8LCPL3M

CCL Code: CAB6802

Sold out

Sorry, we don't have any stock of this product. Please click 'Notify Me' and we will let you know when the item is available.

Notify Me
Overview

This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers. The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management. The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for installations where CMP fire rating is required. Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

Main Features

  • Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x MPO/MTP
Cable Connector End 2 8 x LC Duplex (Male)
Fiber Type OM3

Physical

Pack Quantity 1
Width 0.87 cm
Height 0.8 cm
Weight 0.055 kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Aqua

Warranty

Warranty The MPO8LCPL3M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

Cable Length 3 m
Main Colour Blue

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code MPO8LCPL3M
EAN 65030878944
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty The MPO8LCPL3M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code MPO8LCPL3M
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (3m) MPO/MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable with Push/Pull Tab (Aqua/Black)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet