Important Update: Industrial Action at Royal Mail causing delays to collections and deliveries. Click here for more details.

Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals

Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

Important Update: Industrial Action at Royal Mail causing delays to collections and deliveries. Click here for more details.

StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (3m)

CCL Code: CAB1864
|
Manufacturer Code: FIBLCSC3
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

£20.31

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Friday 7th October

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x SC Male

Physical

Weight 0.04 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length 3 m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCSC3
EAN 0065030797788
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCSC3
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (3m)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet

StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (3m)

FIBLCSC3

£20.31

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Friday 7th October

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

CCL Code: CAB1864