Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals

Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

Cables to Go 15m Patch Cable (Aqua)

CCL Code: CAB4754
|
Manufacturer Code: 85555
| Manufacturer: Cables to Go

£57.33

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Thursday 1st December

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

Overview

Overview This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Main Features

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male
  • Cable Length: 15m
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC male

Physical

Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 15m 10 Gb OM3 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH)
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Aqua

Key Features

Cable Length 15 m
Main Colour Blue

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85555
EAN 0757120855552
UPC 757120855552
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85555
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the C2G 15m 10 Gb OM3 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet

Cables to Go 15m Patch Cable (Aqua)

85555

£57.33

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Thursday 1st December

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

CCL Code: CAB4754