Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PC Systems
  • Gaming
  • Gaming PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £50
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

CCL Code: CAB2623

Sold out

Notify Me

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

50FIBLCST1

Key Features:

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Moulded connectors
CCL Code: CAB2623

Sold out

Sorry, we don't have any stock of this product. Please click 'Notify Me' and we will let you know when the item is available.

Notify Me
Overview

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC
Cable Connector End 2 ST

Physical

In The Box 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST1
EAN 0065030849739
UPC 065030849739
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST1
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet