Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Graphics Cards
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Student DiscountStudent Discount
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

CCL Code: CAB3182

Was £40.78

SAVE 44%

Now only

£22.99 inc VAT

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

SMFIBLCSC7

Was £40.78

SAVE 44%

Now only

£22.99 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Tuesday 30th July

or Click & Collect from Tuesday 30th July

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors
CCL Code: CAB3182
Overview

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male
Core Diameter 9 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Physical

In The Box 1 - 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Weight 0.99 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC7
EAN 0065030853095
UPC 065030853095
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC7
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet