Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

CCL Code: CAB3181
|
Manufacturer Code: SMFIBLCSC4
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
  • StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
  • StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
  • StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Key Features:

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors

£28.79

inc VAT

Available for delivery or collection from Thursday 7th July

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

Overview

The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male
Core Diameter 9 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Physical

In The Box 1 - 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Weight 0.62 kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC4
EAN 0065030853088
UPC 065030853088
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC4
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet

StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

SMFIBLCSC4

£28.79

inc VAT

Available for delivery or collection from Thursday 7th July

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

CCL Code: CAB3181