Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PC Systems
  • Gaming
  • Gaming PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £50
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

CCL Code: CAB3426

Sold out

Notify Me

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

SMFIBLCSC10

Key Features:

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors
CCL Code: CAB3426

Sold out

Sorry, we don't have any stock of this product. Please click 'Notify Me' and we will let you know when the item is available.

Notify Me
Overview

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Main Features

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male
Core Diameter 9 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Physical

In The Box 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Weight 0.134 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC10
EAN 0065030853071
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC10
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet
Downloads

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC pdf 0.08MB