Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
Game now, pay later
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

CCL Code: CAB3177
|
Manufacturer Code: SMFIBLCLC1
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors

£19.60

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 31st May via Priority Delivery

Wednesday 8th June via Royal Mail Tracked

Collection Options

Wednesday 1st June from Local Collection Point

Overview

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male

Physical

In The Box 1 - 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Weight 0.22 kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC1
EAN 0065030853019
UPC 065030853019
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC1
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC?

Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.08MB