Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • Gaming PCs
  • Gaming
  • Desktop PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Storage
  • Peripherals
Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

CCL Code: CAB3177

£25.48 inc VAT

StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

SMFIBLCLC1

£25.48 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Thursday 2nd February

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors
CCL Code: CAB3177
Overview

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male

Physical

In The Box 1 - 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Weight 0.22 kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC1
EAN 0065030853019
UPC 065030853019
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCLC1
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (1M) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet
Downloads

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.08MB