Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Graphics Cards
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Student DiscountStudent Discount
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module

CCL Code: NET4136

Was £279.62

SAVE £139

Now only

£139.99 inc VAT

  • StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module
  • StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module
  • StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module

Get 15% Off This Item With Code: SAVE15

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible SFP+ Module

SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST

Was £279.62

SAVE £139

Now only

£139.99 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Friday 26th July

or Click & Collect from Tomorrow

Hurry, only 1 left!

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST)

CCL Code: NET4136
Overview

The SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-20 compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Main Features

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-BX-D-20 COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
  • 10Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
  • Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1330nmTx/1270nmRx | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi)|LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself, not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24|PROGRAMMED & TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with OEM routers and switches. MSA Compliant with DDM that reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools|Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Promotions

USE CODE "SAVE15" TO GET 15% OFF

*For a limited time only, save 15% on clearance items with the code "SAVE15".

Terms & Conditions apply.

Separation

Promotional Period: Until July 31st 2024.

Specifications

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST
EAN 0065030886482
UPC 065030886482
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFP-10G-BX-D-20-ST
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet