Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
Cables Direct 5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, ST - ST (Multi-Mode)

Cables Direct 5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, ST - ST (Multi-Mode)

CCL Code: CAB8994

£5.99 inc VAT

Cables Direct 5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, ST - ST (Multi-Mode)

FB1M-STST-050

£5.99 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Saturday 22nd June

or Click & Collect from Monday 24th June

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • 62.5nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Bandwidth: 160 / 500MHz
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM1
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
CCL Code: CAB8994

Length:

Overview

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have ST to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

Main Features

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • 62.5nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Bandwidth: 160 / 500MHz
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM1
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 degrees C
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type ST - ST
Cable length 5 m

Physical

Form Factor Fibre Optic
Cable Colour Grey

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB1M-STST-050
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB1M-STST-050
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet