Important Update: Industrial Action at Royal Mail causing delays to collections and deliveries. Click here for more details.

Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals

Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

Important Update: Industrial Action at Royal Mail causing delays to collections and deliveries. Click here for more details.

StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

CCL Code: CAB3530
|
Manufacturer Code: A50FBLCLC5
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Key Features:

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Moulded connectors

£29.81

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Wednesday 12th October

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

Overview

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Duplex Male
Core Diameter 50 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Physical

In The Box 1 - 5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Aqua

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Blue

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC5
UPC 065030827089
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC5
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet
Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.08MB

StarTech.com (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

A50FBLCLC5

£29.81

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Wednesday 12th October

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

CCL Code: CAB3530