Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

CCL Code: CAB1873
|
Manufacturer Code: A50FBLCLC2
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Key Features:

  • A more durable cable design

£25.18

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Tuesday 16th August

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

Overview

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6 feet), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 LC
Cable Connector End 2 LC

Physical

Weight 0.03 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Colour Aqua
Cable Length 2 m

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC2
EAN 0065030827072
UPC 065030827072
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC2
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet
Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC-LC (2m) 10GB Aqua pdf 0.04MB

StarTech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

A50FBLCLC2

£25.18

inc VAT

Available for delivery from Tuesday 16th August

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team here.

CCL Code: CAB1873