Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PC Systems
  • Gaming
  • Gaming PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £50
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - (5m)

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - (5m)

CCL Code: CAB6373

Sold out

Notify Me

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - (5m)

450FBLCLC5

Key Features:

  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
CCL Code: CAB6373

Sold out

Sorry, we don't have any stock of this product. Please click 'Notify Me' and we will let you know when the item is available.

Notify Me
Overview

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC5 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Duplex Male
Cable Length 5 m

Compliance

Certifications RoHS

Physical

Form Factor Optical Cable
Cable Colour Aqua
Pack Quantity 1
In The Box LC fiber-optic cable
Width 500 cm
Weight 0.074 kg

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime warranty

Key Features

Main Colour Blue

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 450FBLCLC5
EAN 0065030870849
UPC 065030870849
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 450FBLCLC5
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - (5m)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet