Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
Cables Direct 10m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-ST (Multi-Mode)

Cables Direct 10m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-ST (Multi-Mode)

CCL Code: CAB9103

Was £12.07

SAVE 26%

Now only

£8.99 inc VAT

Cables Direct 10m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-ST (Multi-Mode)

FB3M-LCST-100

Was £12.07

SAVE 26%

Now only

£8.99 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Wednesday 26th June

or Click & Collect from Wednesday 26th June

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
CCL Code: CAB9103

Length:

Overview

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Main Features

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 degrees C
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type LC-ST
Cable length 10 m

Physical

In The Box 10m Fibre Optic Cable
Form Factor Fibre Optic Cable
Cable Colour Green

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB3M-LCST-100
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB3M-LCST-100
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet