Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • PCs
  • Gaming
  • Components
  • Laptops
  • Monitors
  • Accessories
  • Deals
  • Clearance
Rated Excellent
FREE Delivery Over £150
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
Cabels Direct 2m OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, LC - LC (Single Mode)

Cabels Direct 2m OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, LC - LC (Single Mode)

CCL Code: CAB9064

Was £4.30

SAVE 7%

Now only

£3.99 inc VAT

Cabels Direct 2m OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, LC - LC (Single Mode)

FB2S-LCLC-020Y

Was £4.30

SAVE 7%

Now only

£3.99 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Thursday 20th June

or Click & Collect from Friday 21st June

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 9nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Single-mode
  • OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
CCL Code: CAB9064

Length:

Overview

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have LC to LC connectors, a yellow Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket and 9µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

Main Features

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 9nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Single-mode
  • OS2
  • Supports 1Gb
  • Yellow LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 - 85 degrees C
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type LC-LC
Cable length 2 m

Physical

Form Factor Fibre Optic Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB2S-LCLC-020Y
EAN 5055781240454
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB2S-LCLC-020Y
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet