Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • Gaming PCs
  • Gaming
  • Desktop PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Storage
  • Peripherals
Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
TP-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

TP-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

CCL Code: NET0426

£100.73 inc VAT

TP-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

TL-SG3210

£100.73 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Tuesday 31st January

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

  • 8 x Gigabit Ports
  • Switch Type: Managed
  • Form Factor: Desktop

Buy now, spread the cost
with PayPal Credit.

- or -

CCL Code: NET0426
Overview

TP-LINK JetStream gigabit L2 Lite managed switch TL-SG3210 provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. TL-SG3210 is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business. TL-SG3210 has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List(ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream L2 Lite managed Switch TL-SG3210 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. TP-LINK this TL-SG3210 provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID.

Main Features

  • Layer 2 Features
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Port Isolation
  • Quality of Service
  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • Rate limit feature
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
Specifications

Memory

Buffer Memory 0.5 MB

Routing

Layer 2 Services IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP • Port isolation • BPDU filtering/guard • TC/Root protect • Loop back detection • 802.3x Flow Control

Performance

Backplane 20 Gbps
MAC Addresses 8,000
Network Latency 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9m pps

Interfaces/Ports

Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000 MBps
Number of Fixed Ports 8 port(s)
Fixed Port Connector RJ-45
Fixed Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fixed Ports/Connectors Auto-MDI/MDIX
Number of Slots 2 slot(s)
Slot Type SFP
Console Ports 1 x RJ-45

Compliance

Safety CE, FCC

System

Management Capabilities Web-based GUI and CLI management • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) • DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82 • CPU Monitoring • Port Mirroring • Time Setting: SNTP • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web • System Diagnose: VCT • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Ethernet Switching Features Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority • Support 4 priority queues • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting • Voice VLAN
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN • DoS Defence • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) • SSH v1/v2 • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 • Port Security • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Protocols Supported Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN • GARP/GVRP • Management VLAN configuration

Electrical

AC Voltage Range 100 to 240 V AC
Electrical Frequency 50 to 60 Hz

Environmental

Operating Temperature 0 to 40 °C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90 %

Physical

Form Factor Network Switch
In The Box Switch • Power Cord • Quick Installation Guide • Resource CD • Rackmount Kit • Rubber Feet
Width 29.4 cm
Depth 18.0 cm
Height 4.4 cm

Key Features

PoE Supported No
Switch Type Managed
Switch Form Factor Desktop
LAN Port(s) Speed 10/100/1000
Number of LAN Port(s) 8

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer TP-Link
Manufacturer Code TL-SG3210
EAN 6935364020989
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer TP-Link
Manufacturer Code TL-SG3210
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the TP-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots?

Q: What hardware version is this switch? Is it V1, V2 or V3
Post Answer
Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet
Downloads

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
TP-Link TL-SG3210 8-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots pdf 0.75MB
Manual pdf 4.68MB

View more products like this