Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

StarTech.com 100Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 100BASE-FX, MM LC, DDM, Cisco Compliant (2km)

CCL Code: CAB1978
|
Manufacturer Code: SFPF1302C
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Friday 28th January via Priority Delivery

Thursday 3rd February via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Friday 28th January from Local Collection Point

Was £65.94

SAVE 29%

Now only

£46.97

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

The SFPF1302C Fiber Optic Transceiver with DDM (2km) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant port. Delivering convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment. Expand your network to remote segments.

Main Features

  • Supports data transfer rates up to 155 Mbps
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable
Specifications

Environmental

Operating Temperature 0 to 70 °C

Physical

Form Factor Transceiver
Width 0.9 cm
Depth 6.5 cm
Height 1.4 cm
Weight 0.25 kg

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Ports 1 port(s)
Port Connector RJ-45

Warranty

Warranty 3 Years

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFPF1302C
UPC 065030846370
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 3 Years

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFPF1302C
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 100Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 100BASE-FX, MM LC, DDM, Cisco Compliant (2km)?