StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (2m)

CCL Code: NET0557
|
Manufacturer Code: 50FIBLCLC2
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (2m)

Key Features:

  • Immune to electricty interference

Delivery Options (from £0.95)

Tuesday 24th September via Priority Delivery

Friday 27th September via Royal Mail 1st Class

Collection Options

Thursday 26th September from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Wednesday 25th September from Local Collection Point

£10.74

inc VAT

20+ Available Online

Buying in bulk or need help? Call us on 01274 471 200.

The 50FIBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6 feet) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems. Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission. Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.

Main Features

  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x LC Male

Physical

Weight 0.03 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCLC2
UPC 065030802871
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCLC2

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (2m)?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.09MB