Menu

Next day deliveryNext day delivery
7 days a week
Free delivery over £50FREE delivery over £50
to most of the UK
Rated ExcellentRated Excellent
4.8 star rating
0% interest for 4 months0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fastCustom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days

StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

CCL Code: CAB1876
|
Manufacturer Code: CAB1876
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • Immune to electricty interference

Sold out

Sorry, we don't have any stock of this product. Please click 'Notify Me' and we will let you know when the item is available.

Notify Me
Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features

  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 LC Male x 2
Cable Connector End 2 LC Male x 2

Physical

Weight 0.04 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length 3 m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code CAB1876
EAN 0065030802888
UPC 065030802888
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code CAB1876
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)?

Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Datasheet pdf 0.09MB

Customers also viewed these items