FREE next day delivery on in-stock items over £50! Offer ends soon!

Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

FREE next day delivery on in-stock items over £50! Offer ends soon!

StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (2m)

CCL Code: CAB1863
|
Manufacturer Code: FIBLCSC2
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Wednesday 8th December via Priority Delivery

Tuesday 14th December via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Thursday 9th December from Local Collection Point

£10.57

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x SC Male

Physical

Weight 0.03 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length 2 m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCSC2
UPC 065030797771
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCSC2
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC (2m)?