Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

StarTech.com (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

CCL Code: CAB1859
|
Manufacturer Code: SMFIBLCSC1
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • Immune to electricity interference

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Monday 31st January via Royal Mail

Order within

Collection Options

Wednesday 26th January from Local Collection Point

£17.28

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3 feet) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission. Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.

Main Features

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance
  • Immune to electricity interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 2 x SC (M)
Core Diameter 9 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Compliance

Certifications RoHS Certificate of Compliance

Physical

Weight 0.0318 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length 1 m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC1
EAN 0065030810159
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC1
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC?

Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable LC-SC (1m) pdf 0.04MB

Customers also viewed these items