Menu

Next day deliveryNext day delivery
7 days a week
Free delivery over £50FREE delivery over £50
to most of the UK
Rated ExcellentRated Excellent
4.8 star rating
0% interest for 4 months0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fastCustom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days

StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST (2m)

CCL Code: CAB1856
|
Manufacturer Code: FIBLCST2
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Delivery Options (from £1.20)

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Monday 27th September via Royal Mail

Order within

Collection Options

Thursday 23rd September from Local Collection Point

Was £13.84

SAVE 22%

Now only

£10.74

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 2 x LC Male
Cable Connector End 2 ST Male x 2

Physical

Weight 0.04 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Cable Length 2 m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCST2
UPC 065030797702
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code FIBLCST2
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST (2m)?

Customers also viewed these items