COVID-19 INFORMATION: We're still delivering online orders. Order before 3pm for priority despatch. Click here for details.

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

CCL Code: NET0443
|
Manufacturer Code: TL-SM311LM
|
Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

Key Features:

  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Max. Cable Length: 550m

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 9th June via Priority Delivery

Friday 12th June via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Collection is currently unavailable

Our Leeds/Bradford showroom is currently closed until further notice in order to keep our staff and customers safe.

Was £20.62

SAVE 14%

Now only

£17.74

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

The TL-SM311 series Fibre Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometres even tens of kilometres which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fibre modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Main Features

  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Max. Cable Length: 550m
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches

Network

Network Speeds Supported 1000 MBps
Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel
Protocols Supported CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Performance

Data Rate 1.250 Gbps
Wavelength 850 nm
Full Duplex Capabilities Half or Full

Environmental

Operating Temperature 0 to 70 °C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90 %

Physical

Form Factor SFP/Mini-GBIC
Pack Quantity 1

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Ports 2 port(s)
Port Connector LC
Fibre Port 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Multi-mode
Cabling Type Multi-mode Fiber

Compliance

Certifications FCC, CE
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3z
Safety FCC

Warranty

Warranty Five years.

Item Details

Manufacturer TP-Link
Manufacturer Code TL-SM311LM
EAN 6935364030209
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Five years.

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer TP-Link
Manufacturer Code TL-SM311LM

Do you have you a question about the TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Manual pdf 0.34MB