COVID-19 INFORMATION: Our showroom is open for Click & Collect orders. Click here for details.

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module

CCL Code: NET4144
|
Manufacturer Code: SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module

Key Features:

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST)

Delivery Options

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Free Delivery by Wednesday 7th October

Order within

Collection Options

Friday 2nd October from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Friday 2nd October from Local Collection Point

Buy now, spread the cost with PayPal Credit. Click for details...

£99.99

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

The SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST is a MSA Compliant downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption  
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Main Features

  • MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two.
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
  • 10Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
  • Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1330nmTx/1270nmRx | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi).|LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.|WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules|Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST
EAN 65030886536
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SFP-10GB-BX-D-20-ST

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module?