COVID-19 INFORMATION: Our showroom is open for Click & Collect orders. Click here for details.

StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible SFP+ Module

CCL Code: NET4141
|
Manufacturer Code: JD094B-BX-D-ST
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible SFP+ Module

Key Features:

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (JD094B-BX-D-ST)

Delivery Options

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Free Delivery by Wednesday 7th October

Order within

Collection Options

Friday 2nd October from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Friday 2nd October from Local Collection Point

Buy now, spread the cost with PayPal Credit. Click for details...

£104.99

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

The JD094B-BX-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Main Features

  • 100% HPE JD094B-BX-D COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500, 5820, 5120 and others
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
  • 10Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1330nmTx/1270nmRx | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)|LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself, not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24|PROGRAMMED & TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with OEM routers and switches. MSA Compliant with DDM that reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code JD094B-BX-D-ST
EAN 65030886246
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code JD094B-BX-D-ST

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible SFP+ Module?