COVID-19 INFORMATION: Our showroom is open for Click & Collect orders. Click here for details.

StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module

CCL Code: NET4123
|
Manufacturer Code: XBR-000182-ST
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module

Key Features:

10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

Delivery Options

Tomorrow via Priority Delivery

Free Delivery by Wednesday 7th October

Order within

Collection Options

Friday 2nd October from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Friday 2nd October from Local Collection Point

£74.99

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

The XBR-000180-ST is a Brocade XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Main Features

  • 100% BROCADE XBR-000182 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)|TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Brocade routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools|LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.|WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Interfaces/Ports

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.3 km

Physical

Form Factor Module
Case Colour Silver
Pack Quantity 1
Width 1.4 cm
Depth 5.8 cm
Height 1.3 cm
Weight 0.02 kg

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

Main Colour Silver

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code XBR-000182-ST
EAN 65030885478
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code XBR-000182-ST

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module?