Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

Axis 5801-801 Ethernet Adapter

CCL Code: NET3575
|
Manufacturer Code: 5801-801
| Manufacturer: Axis

Key Features:

Delivery Options

Friday 22nd October via Priority Delivery

Free Delivery by Wednesday 27th October

Collection Options

Monday 25th October from Local Collection Point

Buy now, spread the cost
with PayPal Credit.

- or -

Was £113.26

SAVE £7

Now only

£105.44

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 µm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Main Features

  • Up to 10 km range
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade - extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA
Specifications

Network

Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Topology SFP

Performance

Data Rate Fibre Channel 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength 1310 nm
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10 km

Environmental

Operating Temperature -40 to 85 °C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90 %

Physical

Form Factor Module
Case Colour Grey
Pack Quantity 1

Interfaces/Ports

Connector LC duplex receptacle

Compliance

Standards Compliance Approvals: EN 55022 Class B, EN 6100-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN 55024, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class B, IEC/EN/UL 60950-1, EN 60825-1 Class 1, FDA 21 CFR 1040, RoHS, REACH, WEEE

Warranty

Warranty 3 year

Key Features

Main Colour Grey

Item Details

Manufacturer Axis
Manufacturer Code 5801-801
EAN 7331021055704
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 3 year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Axis
Manufacturer Code 5801-801
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX?

Customers also viewed these items