Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1g (Pack of 2)

CCL Code: NET3471
|
Manufacturer Code: UF-MM-1G
|
Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 19th November via Priority DPD

Thursday 21st November via Royal Mail 1st Class

Collection Options

Tuesday 19th November from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Tuesday 19th November from Local Collection Point

£17.28

inc VAT

50+ Available Online

Buying in bulk or need help? Call us on 01274 471 200.

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps. For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower. Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber. Ubiquiti offers EdgeRouter models with SFP port(s) and multiple fiber switch options to suit your specific network infrastructure.

Main Features

  • Single-Mode or Multi-Mode Compatibility
  • 1 Gbps Using SFP or 10G Speeds Using SFP+
  • BiDi Models for Reuse of Existing Infrastructure

Performance

Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength 850 nm

Physical

Form Factor Transceiver
Case Colour Grey
Pack Quantity 1
In The Box 1 x Pack of 2 Modules

Key Features

Main Colour Grey

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Manufacturer Code UF-MM-1G
EAN Multiple EANs
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Manufacturer Code UF-MM-1G

Do you have you a question about the Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1g (Pack of 2)?

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
Brochure pdf