Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

Working from Home: All the tech you need for your home office     Click Here

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

CCL Code: CAB3426
|
Manufacturer Code: SMFIBLCSC10
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • Molded connectors

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 18th January via Priority Delivery

Monday 24th January via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Wednesday 19th January from Local Collection Point

£32.52

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Main Features

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC Male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x LC Male
Core Diameter 9 microns
Cladding Diameter 125 microns

Physical

In The Box 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Weight 0.134 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC10
EAN 0065030853071
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code SMFIBLCSC10
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC?

Manuals and Datasheets

PDF Datasheets and Manuals

Document File type File size
StarTech.com (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC pdf 0.08MB