Menu

Rated Excellent
4.8 star rating
Free delivery over £50
to most of the UK
0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days
3 year on-site PC warranty*
including parts & labour

StarTech.com (3m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

CCL Code: CAB3211
|
Manufacturer Code: A50FBLCLC3
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Molded connectors

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 28th September via Priority Delivery

Friday 1st October via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Wednesday 29th September from Local Collection Point

£18.61

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Physical

In The Box 1 - 3m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Weight 0.46 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Aqua

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Main Colour Blue

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC3
EAN 0065030853002
UPC 065030853002
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code A50FBLCLC3
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com (3m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC?