Menu

Next day deliveryNext day delivery
7 days a week
Free delivery over £50FREE delivery over £50
to most of the UK
Rated ExcellentRated Excellent
4.8 star rating
0% interest for 4 months0% interest for 4 months
on purchases over £99
Custom PCs built fastCustom PCs built fast
delivered in 4-5 days

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (10m)

CCL Code: CAB2624
|
Manufacturer Code: 50FIBLCST10
| Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Key Features:

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Molded connectors

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Tuesday 21st September via Priority Delivery

Friday 24th September via Royal Mail

Collection Options

Wednesday 22nd September from Local Collection Point

£17.97

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Overview

The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC
Cable Connector End 2 ST

Physical

In The Box 1 - 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Weight 0.1 kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST10
EAN 0065030849722
UPC 065030849722
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST10
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (10m)?

Customers also viewed these items