StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

CCL Code: CAB2623
|
Manufacturer Code: 50FIBLCST1
|
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)

Key Features:

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Moulded connectors

Delivery Options (from £2.99)

Wednesday 18th September via Priority Delivery

Monday 23rd September via Royal Mail 1st Class

Collection Options

Thursday 19th September from CCL (BD11 2PS)

Thursday 19th September from Local Collection Point

£9.33

inc VAT

100+ Available Online

Buying in bulk or need help? Call us on 01274 471 200.

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors

Attributes

Connector Type Fibre Patch Cable
Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC
Cable Connector End 2 ST

Physical

In The Box 1 - 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Form Factor Cable - Fibre Multi-Mode
Cable Colour Orange

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Orange

Item Details

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST1
EAN 0065030849739
UPC 065030849739
Condition New

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Code 50FIBLCST1

Do you have you a question about the StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (1m)?