Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • Gaming PCs
  • Gaming
  • Desktop PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Storage
  • Peripherals
Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
Cables Direct 0.5m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-SC (Multi-Mode)

Cables Direct 0.5m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-SC (Multi-Mode)

CCL Code: CAB9088

Discontinued

Cables Direct 0.5m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-SC (Multi-Mode)

FB3M-LCSC-005

Key Features:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
CCL Code: CAB9088

Discontinued

Sorry, this product has been discontinued. We have found some similar products below.

Overview

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Main Features

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50nm core, 125nm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Bandwidth: 1500 / 2000MHz
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 degrees C
Specifications

Attributes

Connector Type LC-SC
Cable length 0.5 m

Physical

Form Factor Fibre Optic Cable
Cable Colour Green

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB3M-LCSC-005
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables Direct
Manufacturer Code FB3M-LCSC-005
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the Cables Direct 0.5m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-SC (Multi-Mode)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet