Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals
  • Gaming PCs
  • Gaming
  • Desktop PCs
  • Laptops
  • Components
  • Monitors
  • Networking
  • Storage
  • Peripherals
Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D Switch

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D Switch

CCL Code: NET3640

£114.96 inc VAT

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D Switch

91-010-203001B

£114.96 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Friday 10th February

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

Buy now, spread the cost
with PayPal Credit.

- or -

CCL Code: NET3640
Overview

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Main Features

  • Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compact Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • 802.3z , SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation
Specifications

Performance

Data Rate Fibre Channel 1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310 nm
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10 km

Physical

Form Factor Mini-GBIC Module

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Fixed Ports 1 port(s)
Fixed Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fixed Port Connector LC

Warranty

Warranty Lifetime warranty

Item Details

Manufacturer ZyXEL
Manufacturer Code 91-010-203001B
EAN 4718937510337
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty Lifetime warranty

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer ZyXEL
Manufacturer Code 91-010-203001B
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D 1000BaseLX Single-mode SFP Module with LC connectors and DDMI?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet