Most Viewed
Latest Arrivals

Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
0% Interest on PCs
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*
Cables to Go m Patch Cable (Yellow)

Cables to Go m Patch Cable (Yellow)

CCL Code: CAB4766

Was £49.57

SAVE 27%

Now only

£36.15 inc VAT

Cables to Go m Patch Cable (Yellow)

85597

Was £49.57

SAVE 27%

Now only

£36.15 inc VAT

Available for delivery from Tuesday 6th December

Buying in bulk? Contact our business team.

Key Features:

CCL Code: CAB4766
Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Main Features

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Cable Length: 3m
  • Cable Colour: Yellow
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x LC male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x ST male

Physical

Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 3m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow

Key Features

Cable Length m
Main Colour Yellow

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85597
EAN 0757120855972
UPC 757120855972
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85597
Q&A

Do you have you a question about the C2G 3m LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)?

Reviews
No reviews have been received for this product yet