Menu

Rated Excellent
Weekend delivery available
Game now, pay later
Custom PCs built fast
3 year on-site PC warranty*

Cables to Go 1m Patch Cable (Aqua)

CCL Code: CAB4739
|
Manufacturer Code: 85513
| Manufacturer: Cables to Go

Key Features:

  • Colour: Aqua
  • Crossover Cable: No
  • Snagless: No
  • Shielded: No

£22.08

inc VAT

Buying in bulk or need help? Email our Business Team.

Delivery Options (from £1.99)

Tuesday 31st May via Priority Delivery

Tuesday 7th June via Royal Mail Tracked

Collection Options

Wednesday 1st June from Local Collection Point

Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Main Features

  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
Specifications

Attributes

Cable Connector End 1 1 x SC male
Cable Connector End 2 1 x SC male

Physical

Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 1m SC/SC 10Gb Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fibre Cable (LSZH)
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Aqua

Key Features

Cable Length 1 m
Main Colour Blue

Warranty

Warranty 1 Year

Item Details

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85513
EAN 0757120855132
UPC 757120855132
Condition New
Warranty

Warranty Information

Warranty 1 Year

Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Manufacturer Code 85513
Questions and Answers

Do you have you a question about the C2G 1m SC/SC 10Gb Duplex 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fibre Cable (LSZH)?

Customers also viewed these items